?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Me again! So. What do you get if you mix together Angel and The… - A Buffy macros community [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
A Buffy macros community

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Aug. 24th, 2007|01:51 am]
A Buffy macros community

icanhasbuffy

[stormwreath]
Me again! So. What do you get if you mix together Angel and The Princess Bride? Motivational posters, that's what!

#1
Oi, Connor. You're doing it wrong.


#2
While you do that, I'll wait right here...


#3
Actually, that word does mean what I think it means.


#4
Land war in Asia? Check.


#5
Well, he's probably a Sicilian demon.


#6
Nope. Course not.


#7
Yes. Yes we do.

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: christ_chexx_4u
2007-08-24 06:20 am (UTC)
HAVE MY BABIES PLZ.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: stormwreath
2007-08-24 02:34 pm (UTC)
I'd love to, but I don't think it's biologically possible... (see also #3 above...). But thanks anyway! :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ldyavalon
2007-08-24 07:11 am (UTC)
Heeee!! Gotta love it :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: stormwreath
2007-08-24 02:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rainbow_goddess
2007-08-24 07:15 am (UTC)
That is the best use of "inconceivable" ever!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: stormwreath
2007-08-24 02:35 pm (UTC)
I'm fond of that one too. :-) Thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nameless_savage
2007-08-24 11:05 am (UTC)
i think i'm going to love this community. the possibilities are endless! :D

oh yeah, and #3, pure genius!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: stormwreath
2007-08-24 02:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I hope so too...

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: iz_factor
2007-08-26 02:16 am (UTC)
Oh god, this rocks my tiny world
(Reply) (Thread)